Harbour Festival Fun Run 2012

Age Group Results

April 06, 2012


Results By Gladstone Road Runners Inc.

3K Fun Run

Female Sub-Junior

Record: - Year: - Time: 12:00

                                                                      
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No        Overall    Time       Pace
    1    Olivia Bayliss         Miriam Vale          168          12       12:08       4:03/K
    2    Adele Bierman          Gladstone            145          18       12:28       4:09/K
    3    Morgan Mathison        Gladstone             23          29       13:54       4:38/K
    4    Isabella Fleetwood     Gladstone            277          33       14:02       4:41/K
    5    Holly Harben           Gladstone            265          37       14:17       4:46/K
    6    Brittney Neill         Miriam Vale          243          46       15:16       5:05/K
    7    Kiara Holzberger       Gladstone            159          49       15:21       5:07/K
    8    Olivia Dredge          Gladstone            106          62       16:15       5:25/K
    9    Eden Johnson           Miriam Vale          219          70       17:00       5:40/K
   10    Abbie Cogill           Gladstone            226          71       17:01       5:40/K
   11    Lacey Thompson         Gladstone            232          74       17:08       5:43/K
   12    Jessica Kerr           Beecher              269          75       17:09       5:43/K
   13    Lucy Devlin            Gladstone            127          87       18:39       6:13/K
   14    Logan Johnson          Miriam Vale          218          90       19:30       6:30/K
   15    Piper Bayliss          Miriam Vale          171          94       20:18       6:46/K
   16    Emma Small             Gladstone            147         102       21:31       7:10/K
   17    Claire Downes          Gladstone            150         103       21:32       7:11/K
   18    Tully Madsen           Benaraby              66         104       21:34       7:11/K
   19    Gracyn Dredge          Gladstone            107         112       22:44       7:35/K
   20    Suriya Inslay          Tannum Sands         254         118       25:36       8:32/K

Female Junior

Record: - Year: - Time: 11:49

                                                                      
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No        Overall    Time       Pace
    1    Lindsay Mathison       Gladstone             24          10       12:00       4:00/K
    2    Shobai Eldridge        Gladstone            108          11       12:00       4:00/K
    3    Matilda Lodder         Gladstone            112          19       12:30       4:10/K
    4    Georgia Brown          Gladstone            198          27       13:48       4:36/K
    5    Sarah Fleetwood        Gladstone            278          54       15:50       5:17/K
    6    Poppy Bryant           Bororen              115          61       16:14       5:25/K
    7    Monique McDiarmid      Boyne Island         193          67       16:40       5:33/K
    8    Meg McKewen            Gladstone              7          68       16:41       5:34/K
    9    Courtney Kerr          Beecher              270         119       26:05       8:42/K

Female Senior

Record: - Year: - Time: 11:48

                                                                      
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No        Overall    Time       Pace
    1    Lisa Devlin            Gladstone            125           8       11:54       3:58/K
    2    Jayde Devlin           Bundaberg            156          31       13:56       4:39/K
    3    Melanie Hall           Gladstone            186          32       14:00       4:40/K
    4    Kirsty Small           Gladstone            305          38       14:21       4:47/K
    5    Jessie Moss            Gladstone            235          44       15:04       5:01/K
    6    Carlee Hughes          Gladstone            205          52       15:28       5:09/K
    7    Allana Kneas           Gladstone             73          56       15:59       5:20/K
    8    Sarah Lowe             Gladstone            139          58       16:05       5:22/K
    9    Jami-Lee Carpenter     Bundaberg            251          60       16:11       5:24/K
   10    Hayley Bilston         Boyne Island         293          63       16:15       5:25/K
   11    Tracey Slean           Gladstone            245          64       16:24       5:28/K
   12    Kym McManus            Gladstone            291          65       16:27       5:29/K
   13    Carali Cotter          Gladstone            258          78       17:27       5:49/K
   14    Cassandra Madsen       Benaraby              64          79       17:39       5:53/K
   15    Susan Mullins          Calliope              95          82       17:55       5:58/K
   16    Jacqui Ward            Mackay               146          83       17:57       5:59/K
   17    Tracey Robertson       Gladstone            299          85       18:38       6:13/K
   18    Nicole Lowe            Boyne Island         138         100       21:07       7:02/K
   19    Michelle Howse         Gladstone            233         101       21:15       7:05/K
   20    Leigh Wilson           Gladstone            302         107       22:14       7:25/K
   21    Shae Doyle             Monto  QLD            48         110       22:32       7:31/K
   22    Shannon Harben         Gladstone            264         113       22:46       7:35/K
   23    Kirsty Van Itallie     Gladstone            298         114       23:11       7:44/K
   24    Jann Galonski          Gladstone             75         115       23:36       7:52/K
   25    Emma Lewis             Gladstone            178         116       24:50       8:17/K
   26    Mel Robeck             Agnes Water          154         122       29:16       9:45/K
   27    Joanne Ellis           Biloela              282         128       33:55      11:18/K
   28    Kylie Best             Gladstone            179         130       35:02      11:41/K
   29    Deanne Castelli        Gladstone            273         132       39:28      13:09/K

Female Veteran

Record: Kate Maslen - Year: - Time: 11:49

                                                                      
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No        Overall    Time       Pace
    1    Kay Kirkman            Gladstone             13          45       15:06       5:02/K
    2    Jane Brown             Gladstone            199          48       15:19       5:06/K
    3    Fiona Jacklin          Tannum Sands         217          76       17:11       5:44/K
    4    Julie Clements         Gladstone            255          77       17:25       5:48/K
    5    Debra Lait             Gladstone  QLD       231          80       17:40       5:53/K
    6    Ellie Downes           Gladstone            148          93       20:17       6:46/K
    7    Lynette Smith          Gladstone            301         124       29:48       9:56/K
    8    Lisa Blanchard         Gladstone  QLD        94         125       30:04      10:01/K
    9    Yvonne Keenan          Gladstone  QLD        53         127       32:42      10:54/K
   10    Karyn Lowe             Boyne Island         137         131       35:05      11:42/K

Male Sub-Junior

Record: Jarod Vos - Year: ? - Time: 10:53

                                                                      
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No        Overall    Time       Pace
    1    Jackson Inslay         Tannum Sands         253           7       11:50       3:57/K
    2    Wylie Saunders         Boyne Island         263           9       11:58       3:59/K
    3    Will Dredge            Gladstone            104          16       12:24       4:08/K
    4    Will Mathison          Gladstone             25          17       12:25       4:08/K
    5    Ryan Sibley            Beecher               56          22       13:17       4:26/K
    6    Cody Guymer            Miriam Vale          222          23       13:34       4:31/K
    7    Brock Guymer           Miriam Vale          223          24       13:35       4:32/K
    8    Lachlan Pacheco        Gladstone            238          26       13:43       4:34/K
    9    Blake Cogill           Gladstone            225          30       13:55       4:38/K
   10    Will Brown             Gladstone            197          42       14:44       4:55/K
   11    Rhyss Cogill           Gladstone            227          43       14:44       4:55/K
   12    William Devlin         Gladstone            128          47       15:17       5:06/K
   13    Angus Holzberger       Gladstone            252          50       15:24       5:08/K
   14    Lachlan Warwick        Gladstone            163          55       15:53       5:18/K
   15    Samuel Devlin          Gladstone            129          57       16:03       5:21/K
   16    Kaine Dredge           Gladstone            105          59       16:08       5:23/K
   17    Gage Madsen            Benaraby              68          69       16:45       5:35/K
   18    Joshua Jones           Gladstone              5          72       17:05       5:42/K
   19    Nate Madsen            Benaraby              67          81       17:48       5:56/K
   20    Kaleb Harben           Gladstone            266          84       18:00       6:00/K
   21    Jakob Humphries        Tannum Sands         220          88       18:50       6:17/K
   22    Cooper Castelli        Gladstone            272          96       20:25       6:48/K
   23    Hayden Keenan          Gladstone             49          98       20:33       6:51/K
   24    Caleb Wilson           Gladstone            303         106       22:14       7:25/K
   25    Ryan Keenan            Gladstone             50         108       22:31       7:30/K
   26    Ryan Berry             Gladstone            261         117       24:55       8:18/K
   27    Lachlan Robeck         Agnes Water          155         121       29:03       9:41/K

Male Junior

Record: Dylan Nankivell - Year: - Time: 09:48

                                                                      
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No        Overall    Time       Pace
    1    Jeremy Downes          Gladstone            149           6       11:49       3:56/K
    2    Jack Smith             Gladstone             62          13       12:12       4:04/K
    3    Shem Bryant            Bororen              116          14       12:20       4:07/K
    4    Jack Madsen            Benaraby              65          28       13:50       4:37/K
    5    Anthony Sommerfield    Yeppoon               82          34       14:07       4:42/K
    6    Nick Hughes            Gladstone             31          35       14:14       4:45/K
    7    Hayden Warwick         Gladstone            162          36       14:16       4:45/K
    8    Matthew Berry          Gladstone            260          91       19:46       6:35/K

Male Senior

Record: Ronan Foolkes - Year: - Time: 09:57

                                                                      
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No        Overall    Time       Pace
    1    Graham Leeson          Rockhampton          151           3       11:33       3:51/K
    2    Andrew Sibley          Beecher               55           5       11:39       3:53/K
    3    Michael Small          Gladstone            304          21       13:04       4:21/K
    4    Liam Keenan            Gladstone            281          25       13:40       4:33/K
    5    Mark Sibley            Gladstone            136          39       14:31       4:50/K
    6    Steven Berry           Gladstone            259          41       14:42       4:54/K
    7    Ruan Burger            Gladstone             85          51       15:25       5:08/K
    8    Nathan Smith           Gladstone            206          53       15:46       5:15/K
    9    Adam Slean             Gladstone            244          66       16:32       5:31/K
   10    Adrian Robertson       Gladstone            300          86       18:39       6:13/K
   11    Jason Humphries        Tannum Sands         221          97       20:28       6:49/K
   12    Chris Blair            Woombye              246          99       20:34       6:51/K
   13    Johnathon Lewis        Gladstone            180         105       21:41       7:14/K
   14    Mitchell Walker        Nambour               54         109       22:32       7:31/K
   15    Michael Galonski       Gladstone             76         111       22:41       7:34/K
   16    John Kneas             Gladstone             74         120       28:25       9:28/K
   17    Ralph Alquezer         Tannum Sands         209         123       29:20       9:47/K

Male Veteran

Record: Alan Stacey - Year: - Time: 09:40

                                                                      
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No        Overall    Time       Pace
    1    Greg McDiarmid         Boyne Island         191           1       11:06       3:42/K
    2    David Smith            Gladstone             40           2       11:22       3:47/K
    3    Trent Hall             Gladstone             41           4       11:36       3:52/K
    4    Richard Madsen         Benaraby              63          15       12:23       4:08/K
    5    Brad Dillon            Gladstone  QLD        20          20       12:59       4:20/K
    6    Anton Bierman          Gladstone            144          40       14:34       4:51/K
    7    Shane Richardson       Gladstone            275          73       17:07       5:42/K
    8    Neville Hughes         Gladstone             32          89       18:59       6:20/K
    9    Royce Devlin           Gladstone            126          92       19:57       6:39/K
   10    Danny Castelli         Gladstone            271          95       20:25       6:48/K
   11    John Keenan            Gladstone  QLD        52         126       32:39      10:53/K
   12    Dave Ellis             Biloela              284         129       33:56      11:19/K

10K Fun Run

Female Junior

Record: Lindsay Mathison - Year: 2011 - Time: 55:37

                                                                      
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No        Overall    Time       Pace
    1    Edwina Lodder          Gladstone            111          36       48:58       4:54/K
    2    Ally Ware              Gladstone              2          41       50:26       5:03/K
    3    Mackenzi Oliver        Gladstone            237          92     1:01:07       6:07/K
    4    Paris Richardson       Gladstone            121         101     1:03:26       6:21/K

Female Senior

Record: - Year: - Time: 39:23

                                                                      
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No        Overall    Time       Pace
    1    Jodie Rich             Gladstone             18           9       41:12       4:07/K
    2    Joanne Johnson         Gracemere            118          18       44:05       4:25/K
    3    Jill Mathison          Gladstone             26          20       45:28       4:33/K
    4    Natalie Thomas         Gladstone            309          23       45:57       4:36/K
    5    Fiona Gallagher        Tannum Sands          39          26       46:19       4:38/K
    6    Danielle Dobbie        Boyne Island         113          28       46:39       4:40/K
    7    Jody Warwick           Gladstone            164          34       48:48       4:53/K
    8    Belinda Fisher-Young   Gladstone             45          39       49:44       4:58/K
    9    Leigh Scherer          Gladstone            241          42       50:31       5:03/K
   10    Michelle Que           Gladstone            306          43       50:48       5:05/K
   11    Danielle O'Rourke      Gracemere            135          47       51:44       5:10/K
   12    Simone Dredge          Gladstone            102          49       52:06       5:13/K
   13    Dana Iwanicki          Gladstone            123          51       52:31       5:15/K
   14    Brenda Smallcombe      Burua                 96          56       53:06       5:19/K
   15    Kerri Corbet           Tannum Sands         210          57       53:14       5:19/K
   16    Emma Carruthers        Gladstone            288          58       53:34       5:21/K
   17    Catherine MacMillan    Gladstone             44          63       54:16       5:26/K
   18    Bonnie Assman          Calliope  QLD         12          69       55:34       5:33/K
   19    Lisa Keenan            Gladstone  QLD        46          76       56:51       5:41/K
   20    Sunshine Hage          Gladstone             88          78       57:09       5:43/K
   21    Raylene Keenan         Gladstone            280          81       57:35       5:46/K
   22    Taneil Bennet          Gladstone            283          84       58:14       5:49/K
   23    Sarah Dundas           Gladstone  QLD        91          87       58:41       5:52/K
   24    Tracie Rowe            Gladstone            249          88       58:48       5:53/K
   25    Felicity Melville      Tannum Sands  QLD    207          89       59:09       5:55/K
   26    Shona Markham          Tannum Sands         130          90       59:21       5:56/K
   27    Angelina Goodhew       Gladstone             59          95     1:01:42       6:10/K
   28    Melissa Kalbitz        Gladstone             33          96     1:02:02       6:12/K
   29    Tennille Halliwell     Gladstone            195          97     1:02:03       6:12/K
   30    Michelle Rye           Gladstone            202          98     1:02:06       6:13/K
   31    Jody Fazldeen          Gladstone  QLD        92         100     1:02:58       6:18/K
   32    Karla Wieting          Calliope              10         103     1:03:55       6:24/K
   33    Helen Mitcham          Rockhampton          110         104     1:04:04       6:24/K
   34    Tracey Miller          Calliope               8         105     1:04:30       6:27/K
   35    Jenny Minifie          Gladstone            216         106     1:05:15       6:32/K
   36    Carmen Ward            Gladstone            215         112     1:08:38       6:52/K
   37    Kirsten Jones          Gladstone              4         117     1:11:02       7:06/K
   38    Christelle Catuogno    Gladstone            239         119     1:11:36       7:10/K
   39    Emma Jefferis          Gladstone            188         120     1:13:16       7:20/K
   40    Megan Spencer          Calliope             141         121     1:17:10       7:43/K

Female Veteran

Record: Kate Maslen - Year: - Time: 39:57

                                                                      
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No        Overall    Time       Pace
    1    Sherry Ey              Bundaberg            175          27       46:28       4:39/K
    2    Cathryn Waterhouse     Tannum Sands         279          33       48:38       4:52/K
    3    Kay McDiarmid          Boyne Island         192          40       50:18       5:02/K
    4    Catherine McKewen      Gladstone              6          52       52:39       5:16/K
    5    Narelle Sommerfield    Yeppoon               81          54       52:55       5:18/K
    6    Nicole Cogill          Gladstone            224          61       54:01       5:24/K
    7    Deb Oliver             Gladstone            236          72       55:56       5:36/K
    8    Leonie Andersen        Gladstone            203          73       56:04       5:36/K
    9    Joan Beecroft          Gladstone            190          77       57:08       5:43/K
   10    Natalie Kerr           Beecher              268          82       57:42       5:46/K
   11    Caroline Duncan-Kemp   Gladstone            100         110     1:06:53       6:41/K
   12    Vickie Spencer         Calliope              72         111     1:07:05       6:43/K
   13    Sharyn Joynson         Gladstone            294         114     1:09:17       6:56/K

Male Junior

Record: Elliot Hodgson - Year: 2011 - Time: 35:40

                                                                      
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No        Overall    Time       Pace
    1    Matthew Lait           Gladstone            228          32       48:09       4:49/K
    2    Daniel Hage            Gladstone             89          75       56:20       5:38/K
    3    Declan Hage            Gladstone             90          86       58:39       5:52/K
    4    Joshua Lait            Gladstone            229          94     1:01:09       6:07/K
    5    Ky Hall                Gladstone            187          99     1:02:45       6:17/K
    6    Paul Jackson           Calliope             142         102     1:03:28       6:21/K
    7    Coby Richardson        Gladstone            122         108     1:05:46       6:35/K
    8    Andrew McKewen         Gladstone             15         115     1:10:11       7:01/K

Male Senior

Record: Paul Tucker - Year: 2011 - Time: 34:14

                                                                      
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No        Overall    Time       Pace
    1    Ben Wriede             Bororen              189           1       35:09       3:31/K
    2    James Ferris           Bororen              114           2       37:51       3:47/K
    3    Aaron Cowen            Rockhampton          109           4       38:29       3:51/K
    4    Dylan Smith            Gladstone             61           5       39:08       3:55/K
    5    Paul Williams          Tannum Sands         208           7       39:19       3:56/K
    6    Scott Kean             Gladstone            296           8       40:58       4:06/K
    7    Anton Guinea           Gladstone             35          10       41:20       4:08/K
    8    Kephren Izzard         Gladstone            174          11       41:32       4:09/K
    9    Rod Enkelmann          Gracemere             22          12       41:39       4:10/K
   10    Brendan Warwick        Gladstone             14          13       42:02       4:12/K
   11    Matt Bridges           Gladstone            307          14       43:25       4:21/K
   12    David Slack            Gladstone            287          15       43:41       4:22/K
   13    Sean Peckover          Rockhampton           19          17       43:57       4:24/K
   14    Shane Hilton           Gladstone            161          19       44:41       4:28/K
   15    Bevan Williams         Gladstone             97          22       45:45       4:35/K
   16    Ben Goldsworthy        Boyne Island         140          24       46:10       4:37/K
   17    Andrew Miller          Calliope               9          25       46:15       4:38/K
   18    Brent Sweeney          Gladstone            119          29       47:06       4:43/K
   19    Andrew Altouvous       Gladstone            134          30       47:16       4:44/K
   20    Stuart Aird            Gladstone            262          35       48:54       4:53/K
   21    Adam Sykes             Gladstone            234          37       49:12       4:55/K
   22    Luke Halliwell         Gladstone            196          38       49:44       4:58/K
   23    Dave Capill            Gladstone            124          44       51:09       5:07/K
   24    Ethan Smith            Gladstone            157          45       51:10       5:07/K
   25    Darren Fazldeen        Gladstone  QLD        93          48       51:49       5:11/K
   26    Dane Scherer           Gladstone             29          53       52:51       5:17/K
   27    Mark Veach             Gladstone            158          55       52:56       5:18/K
   28    Glen Farrands          Gladstone            286          59       53:42       5:22/K
   29    Matt Shelton           Gladstone             43          64       54:18       5:26/K
   30    Morgan Ford            Gladstone             16          68       55:27       5:33/K
   31    Damon Rideout          Gladstone             78          71       55:54       5:35/K
   32    Trent Keenan           Gladstone  QLD        47          74       56:05       5:37/K
   33    Scott Wieting          Calliope  QLD         11          79       57:12       5:43/K
   34    Lindsay Warwick        Gladstone  QLD       165          80       57:31       5:45/K
   35    Jon Van Itallie        Gladstone            297          83       57:58       5:48/K
   36    Bobby Lenz             Gladstone            143          85       58:25       5:51/K
   37    Justin Brown           Gladstone             34         113     1:09:05       6:55/K
   38    Darren Jones           Gladstone              3         118     1:11:03       7:06/K

Male Veteran

Record: - Year: - Time: 35:20

                                                                      
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No        Overall    Time       Pace
    1    Michael McGrath        Rockhampton          194           3       38:06       3:49/K
    2    Scott Wilson           Boyne Island         214           6       39:11       3:55/K
    3    Greg Hage              Gladstone             87          16       43:53       4:23/K
    4    Craig Brown            Gladstone            201          21       45:38       4:34/K
    5    Doug Madsen            Tannum Sands          77          31       47:57       4:48/K
    6    Brad Greer             Gladstone            213          46       51:10       5:07/K
    7    Shaun Dredge           Gladstone            103          50       52:07       5:13/K
    8    Gary Larsen            Gladstone            204          60       53:56       5:24/K
    9    Scott Ledingham        Gladstone             84          62       54:10       5:25/K
   10    Glen Joynson           Gladstone            295          65       54:20       5:26/K
   11    Bill Campbell          Calliope              83          66       54:32       5:27/K
   12    Wayne Watson           Burua                 60          67       55:13       5:31/K
   13    Les Fleetwood          Gladstone            276          70       55:47       5:35/K
   14    Rod Stephenson         Tannum Sands          98          91     1:00:32       6:03/K
   15    David Lait             Gladstone            230          93     1:01:08       6:07/K
   16    Peter Haimi            Gladstone            211         107     1:05:30       6:33/K
   17    Neil Jardine           Calliope             176         109     1:06:45       6:41/K
   18    Kevin McNeill          Gladstone            177         116     1:10:26       7:03/K