Harbour Festival Run for Ruan 2011

Age Group Results

April 22, 2011


Results By Gladstone Road Runners Inc.

3K Event

Sub Junior Female 12 and under

Record: - Year: - Time: 12:00

                                                                Over      Chip        
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No        all      Time                       
    1    Isabella Fleetwood     Gladstone             19          11       12:48                      
    2    Olivia Bayliss         Miriam Vale           16          14       13:10                      
    3    Ally Ware              Gladstone            205          18       13:19                      
    4    Monique Morgan         Beecher              160          26       14:04                      
    5    Adele Bierman          Gladstone            101          28       14:13                      
    6    Ella Craig             Gladstone            327          49       15:21                      
    7    Evie Cute              Tannum Sands          56          56       15:44                      
    8    Keeley Dillon          Gladstone              7          69       16:47                      
    9    Lauren Millican        Gladstone            337          73       16:54                      
   10    Amber Baldwin          Gladstone            245          84       17:33                      
   11    Eliza Gordon           Gladstone            350          86       17:37                      
   12    Eden Johnson           Miriam Vale          267          94       18:17                      
   13    Avril O'Flanagan       Gladstone            151          96       18:25                      
   14    Lacey Thompson         Gladstone            254          99       18:41                      
   15    Abby Dendle            Gladstone            274         102       18:56                      
   16    Hannah Lowry           Gladstone            308         103       18:58                      
   17    Ruby Frost             Gladstone            277         128       21:40                      
   18    Abbey Lowry            Gladstone            310         129       21:52                      
   19    Logan Johnson          Miriam Vale          269         133       22:20                      
   20    Lacie Tenheggeler      Gladstone            256         142       23:55                      
   21    Emily Willard          Gladstone            180         146       24:24                      
   22    Kaylee Bugden          Gladstone            300         149       25:30                      
   23    Rebekah Banos          Norman Gardens       233         150       25:34                      
   24    Bridie Dendle          Gladstone            275         151       25:36                      
   25    Abigail Banos          Norman Gardens       234         156       26:23                      
   26    Claire Downes          Gladstone            261         157       26:29                      

Sub Junior Male 12 and under

Record: Jarod Vos - Year: 2009 - Time: 10:53

                                                                Over      Chip        
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No        all      Time                       
    1    Cody Guymer            Miriam Vale          281          13       12:58                      
    2    Brock Guymer           Miriam Vale          282          19       13:20                      
    3    Keenan Bugden          Gladstone            299          22       13:53                      
    4    Liam Press             Gladstone            278          25       14:01                      
    5    Ryan Sibley            Beecher              248          32       14:28                      
    6    Kaine Dredge           Gladstone            288          35       14:35                      
    7    Joshua Lait            Gladstone             47          37       14:36                      
    8    Christopher Ibell      Gladstone            320          38       14:38                      
    9    Blake Cogill           Gladstone            287          44       15:11                      
   10    Sam Brown              Gladstone            252          45       15:11                      
   11    Henry Dendle           Gladstone            273          46       15:17                      
   12    Jake Tenheggeler       Gladstone            257          53       15:30                      
   13    Angus Holzberger       Gladstone            291          58       15:50                      
   14    Declan Hage            Gladstone             35          59       15:58                      
   15    Tyson McMahon          Tannum Sands         332          60       16:00                      
   16    Colby O'Flanagan       Gladstone            152          66       16:36                      
   17    Will Brown             Gladstone            253          71       16:50                      
   18    Ben Press              Gladstone            279          74       16:56                      
   19    Kelly Millican         Gladstone            338          81       17:11                      
   20    Lewis Frost            Gladstone            276          85       17:33                      
   21    Blaike Perkins         Benaraby             131         105       19:03                      
   22    Luke Larsen            Gladstone             10         108       19:34                      
   23    Luke Sibley            Beecher              249         110       19:36                      
   24    Connor Mulhern         Gladstone            147         111       19:49                      
   25    Jett Spink             Gladstone            170         117       20:37                      
   26    Kobi Spink             Gladstone            171         118       20:37                      
   27    Corey Larsen           Gladstone              9         136       22:50                      
   28    Josh Vernon            Gladstone            341         138       23:40                      
   29    Matthew Willard        Gladstone            181         145       24:22                      
   30    Kade Tennyson          Gladstone            265         164       29:13                      
   31    Connor McMahon         Tannum Sands         333         169       31:12                      

Junior Female 13-16

Record: - Year: - Time: 11:49

                                                                Over      Chip        
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No        all      Time                       
    1    Matilda Lodder         Gladstone            199           8       12:24                      
    2    Edwina Lodder          Gladstone            200          12       12:52                      
    3    Emma Vrana             Tannum Sands          76          39       14:41                      
    4    Lucy Charlton          Gladstone            217          52       15:24                      
    5    Bayley James           Gladstone            317          82       17:21                      
    6    Monique McDiarmid      Boyne Island         222          83       17:28                      
    7    Hollie Boyle           Gladstone            106          89       17:44                      
    8    Sally Hodgson          Gladstone             77          91       17:57                      
    9    Sarah Fleetwood        Gladstone             18         127       21:19                      
   10    Tegan Tennyson         Gladstone            264         158       26:30                      

Junior Male 13 - 16

Record: Dylan Nankivell - Year: 2010 - Time: 09:18

                                                                Over      Chip        
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No        all      Time                       
    1    Justin Cridland        Gladstone             14           2       11:18                      
    2    Luke Ibell             Gladstone            319           3       11:47                      
    3    Sam Lowry              Gladstone            309          16       13:15                      
    4    Jeremy Downes          Gladstone            260          17       13:16                      
    5    Luke Morgan            Beecher              162          21       13:43                      
    6    Harrison Madge         Gladstone              3          24       13:54                      
    7    Joss Cute              Tannum Sands          55          29       14:16                      
    8    Codey Bucholz          Gladstone            188          68       16:43                      
    9    Matthew Berry          Gladstone            158         113       20:17                      
   10    Matthew Miller         Gladstone             58         148       25:18                      
   11    Hayden Warwick         Gladstone             30         160       28:03                      
   12    Nicholas Lowry         Gladstone            311         161       28:03                      

Senior Female 17 to 39

Record: - Year: - Time: 11:48

                                                                Over      Chip        
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No        all      Time                       
    1    Loren Hansell          Bororen               82           6       12:18                      
    2    Ashleigh Jones         Benaraby             328          31       14:22                      
    3    Tanya Page             Raglan               118          36       14:36                      
    4    Amber Curran           Calliope             219          47       15:19                      
    5    Sarah Curran           Calliope             218          48       15:20                      
    6    Lea Wyman              Boyne Island         119          65       16:29                      
    7    Lisa Highfield         Tannum Sands         212          75       17:00                      
    8    Raylene Horan          Mt Larcom            132          78       17:05                      
    9    Nicole Bryce           Calliope             283          79       17:07                      
   10    Carmen Ward            Gladstone            184          87       17:41                      
   11    Kelly Chadburn         Mt Larcome            91          95       18:21                      
   12    Anne O'Flanagan        Gladstone            149          97       18:26                      
   13    Jessica Dignam         Gladstone            345         107       19:13                      
   14    Nicole Babcock         Gladstone            207         109       19:35                      
   15    Isabel Holzberger      Gladstone            292         114       20:22                      
   16    Christine Spink        Gladstone            169         116       20:36                      
   17    Nicole Gibson          Gladstone            240         120       20:46                      
   18    Georgie McNay          Gladstone            294         122       20:58                      
   19    Erin Robertson         Gladstone            163         123       20:59                      
   20    Jodi Pallett           Boyne Island         313         125       21:14                      
   21    Jody Carriage          Gladstone            229         126       21:16                      
   22    Nicolle Harris         Gladstone            272         131       22:00                      
   23    Emily Dignam           Gladstone            343         132       22:02                      
   24    Leanne Bucholz         Gladstone            186         135       22:47                      
   25    Tiffany Vernon         Gladstone            340         139       23:53                      
   26    Kira Butterworth       Gladstone            123         140       23:54                      
   27    Gayle Mannington       Gladstone            344         143       23:58                      
   28    Deb Bugden             Gladstone            298         144       24:00                      
   29    Shelley Dendle         Gladstone            268         152       25:37                      
   30    Kylie Burger           Gladstone             25         153       25:54                      
   31    Petrea Oliver          Gladstone             26         154       26:00                      
   32    Alisa Steljic-Banos    Norman Gardens       232         155       26:22                      
   33    Melanie Sibley         Beecher              250         166       29:20                      
   34    Nicole Lowe            Boyne Island         213         168       31:07                      
   35    Heidi McMahon          Tannum Sands         330         171       31:15                      

Senior Male 17-39

Record: Ronan Foolkes - Year: 2010 - Time: 09:57

                                                                Over      Chip        
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No        all      Time                       
    1    Graham Leeson          Rockhampton          325          15       13:11                      
    2    Jamie Oliver           Gladstone             27          23       13:54                      
    3    Carsen Jones           Benaraby             334          27       14:06                      
    4    Jason Manttan          Gladstone            335          30       14:20                      
    5    Andrew Sibley          Beecher              247          33       14:29                      
    6    Steven Berry           Gladstone            157          41       14:59                      
    7    Danny Castelli         Gladstone            322          42       15:00                      
    8    Ron Craig              Gladstone            326          50       15:22                      
    9    Ruan Burger            Gladstone             24          55       15:34                      
   10    Nigel Holzberger       Gladstone            293          64       16:20                      
   11    Darren O'Flanagan      Gladstone            150          67       16:37                      
   12    Darren Murray          Gladstone            228          76       17:04                      
   13    Scott Murray           Gladstone            227          77       17:04                      
   14    James Robertson        Gladstone            164          80       17:09                      
   15    Brad Babcock           Gladstone            206         100       18:48                      
   16    Matthew Ibell          Gladstone            321         104       19:03                      
   17    Justin Bryce           Calliope             289         112       20:13                      
   18    Troy Spink             Gladstone            168         115       20:32                      
   19    Paul Mulhern           Gladstone            148         124       21:11                      
   20    Jason Bucholz          Gladstone            187         134       22:47                      
   21    Drew Willard           Gladstone            179         147       24:24                      

Veteran Female 40+

Record: - Year: - Time: 13:36

                                                                Over      Chip        
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No        all      Time                       
    1    Kate Maslen            Gladstone            182           4       11:49                      
    2    Sherron Perkins        Benaraby             128          10       12:40                      
    3    Kerry Morgan           Beecher              159          43       15:10                      
    4    Debra Bremer           Gladstone            145          51       15:23                      
    5    Karen Dinte            Yeppoon              107          61       16:08                      
    6    Kay Rohdmann           Gladstone            156          62       16:15                      
    7    Michelle Cute          Tannum Sands          54          63       16:19                      
    8    Jane Brown             Gladstone            251          72       16:52                      
    9    Tracie McCarthy-Boyle  Gladstone            105          88       17:43                      
   10    Fiona Lowry            Gladstone            307          90       17:49                      
   11    Debra Lait             Gladstone             44          92       18:06                      
   12    Michelle Smith         Boyne Island         211          93       18:12                      
   13    Tracey French          Gladstone             57         101       18:51                      
   14    Madonna Olive          Gladstone            239         119       20:45                      
   15    Trudy Thomas           Wurdong Heights      230         121       20:51                      
   16    Eleanor Downes         Gladstone            259         130       21:59                      
   17    Judy Larsen            Gladstone             11         137       22:51                      
   18    Greta Tenheggeler      Gladstone            255         141       23:55                      
   19    Christine Ward         Gladstone            185         162       28:04                      
   20    Tracey Tennyson        Gladstone            262         163       29:12                      
   21    Ann Leinster           Gladstone            108         165       29:19                      
   22    Lisa Blanchard         Gladstone             97         167       30:15                      
   23    Karyn Lowe             Boyne Island         214         172       31:55                      
   24    Yvonne Keenan          Gladstone             43         173       35:16                      
   25    Michelle O'Gorman      Gladstone             42         174       35:18                      

Veteran Male 40+

Record: Alan Stacey - Year: 2008 - Time: 09:40

                                                                Over      Chip        
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No        all      Time                       
    1    Alan Stacey            Rockhampton          306           1       10:21                      
    2    Steven Brown           Gladstone            144           5       12:17                      
    3    Bruce Schubert         Gladstone             95           7       12:22                      
    4    William Clarke         Mt Larcom             48           9       12:30                      
    5    Dale Ware              Gladstone            314          20       13:25                      
    6    Trent Hall             Gladstone             23          34       14:32                      
    7    Anton Bierman          Gladstone            102          40       14:41                      
    8    Peter Morgan           Beecher              161          54       15:32                      
    9    Carlos Oria            Tannum Sands         280          57       15:45                      
   10    Brad Dillon            Gladstone              6          70       16:47                      
   11    Noel-SNR Jenkinson     Gladstone            117          98       18:32                      
   12    Scott Perkins          Benaraby             129         106       19:11                      
   13    Doug Gordon            Gladstone            349         159       27:33                      
   14    Andrew McMahon         Tannum Sands         331         170       31:12                      
   15    John Keenan            Gladstone            127         175       35:20                      

10K Event

Junior Female 16 and under

Record: Ella Stevens - Year: 2010 - Time: 57:21

                                                                Over      Chip        
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No        all      Time                       
    1    Lindsay Mathison       Gladstone            138          84       55:37                      
    2    Morgan Mathison        Gladstone            139         104     1:00:37                    
    3    Ella Stevens           Gladstone              1         109     1:03:17                    

Junior Male 16 and under

Record: James Askin - Year: 2010 - Time: 35:40

                                                                Over      Chip        
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No        all      Time                       
    1    Elliot Hodgson         Gladstone             79           3       35:40                      
    2    Dylan Smith            Gladstone            114          10       41:45                      
    3    Matthew Lait           Gladstone             46          28       45:43                      
    4    Jack Smith             Gladstone            115          30       45:59                      
    5    Dylan Bendall          Rockhampton          348          35       47:12                      
    6    Will Mathison          Gladstone            137          48       49:57                      
    7    Will Dredge            Gladstone            286          85       55:39                      
    8    Daniel Hage            Gladstone             34          93       57:34                      
    9    Andrew McKewen         Gladstone             66          94       57:43                      

Senior Female 17-39

Record: - Year: - Time: 39:23

                                                                Over      Chip        
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No        all      Time                       
    1    Leah Cheal             Rockhampton          329          13       42:38                      
    2    Alice Tucker           Yeppoon              297          16       43:25                      
    3    Jodie Rich             Gladstone            203          19       43:52                      
    4    Lisa Devlin            Gladstone            216          27       44:37                      
    5    Rachel Roest           Gladstone            223          31       46:30                      
    6    Raelene Bendall        Rockhampton          347          36       47:28                      
    7    Megan Schliebs         Calliope             244          41       48:11                      
    8    Fiona Gallagher        Tannum Sands         175          42       48:24                      
    9    Natasha Askin          Calliope             124          47       49:42                      
   10    Jill Mathison          Gladstone            136          49       49:59                      
   11    Natalie Godfrey        Gladstone            153          54       50:29                      
   12    Sally McKee            Boyne Island         339          58       50:59                      
   13    Rachel Robinson        Calliope             166          60       51:11                      
   14    Megan Lemon            Gladstone             36          63       51:30                      
   15    Peta Briskey           Gladstone            318          64       51:35                      
   16    Kerri Corbet           Gladstone            242          66       52:03                      
   17    Sandra Frost           Gladstone            271          67       52:10                      
   18    Bridget Lewers         Gladstone            243          71       53:12                      
   19    Angela Mills           Gladstone             83          75       53:34                     
   20    Felicity Melville      Boyne Island         121          77       54:24                      
   21    Melanie Hall           Gladstone            112          78       54:29                      
   22    Sarah Long             Rockhampton          208          81       55:11                      
   23    Danielle Willard       Gladstone            178          82       55:13                      
   24    Rebecca Sukanen        Gladstone            303          87       56:11                      
   25    Jenny Dredge           Gladstone             73          88       56:13                      
   26    Jody Warwick           Gladstone             28          91       56:58                      
   27    Catherine MacMillan    Gladstone            237          92       57:14                      
   28    Kate Morgan            Gladstone            103          97       57:59                      
   29    Sunshine Hage          Gladstone             33          98       58:23                      
   30    Rebecca Kerr           Gladstone            172         100       58:56                      
   31    Lisa Keenan            Gladstone             50         101       59:10                      
   32    Raylene Keenan         Gladstone             40         102       59:11                      
   33    Bonnie Assman          Calliope               5         107     1:01:28                    
   34    Jo Huth                Gladstone            155         108     1:01:55                    
   35    Carly Balkin           Gladstone            125         111     1:03:51                   
   36    Sarah Lowe             Gladstone            177         114     1:05:44                    
   37    Megan Spencer          Calliope             342         115     1:06:00                    
   38    Shae Doyle             Monto  QLD            52         117     1:08:47                    
   39    Karla Wieting          Calliope               2         118     1:08:53                    
   40    Della Tomlins          Gladstone             67         120     1:18:54                    
   41    Rebecca Josey          Tannum Sands         189         121     1:18:55                    

Senior Male 17-39

Record: Ben Wriede - Year: 2009 - Time: 36:15

                                                                Over      Chip        
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No        all      Time                       
    1    Paul Tucker            Yeppoon              296           1       34:14                      
    2    James Askin            Rockhampton          126           2       35:29                      
    3    James Ferris           Bororen               81           4       38:41                      
    4    Aaron Cowen            Rockhampton          324           6       38:54                      
    5    Gavin Bendall          Rockhampton          346           7       39:22                      
    6    Simon Bourman          Gladstone            295          11       42:03                      
    7    Anton Guinea           Gladstone            285          15       43:13                      
    8    Allan Frost            Gladstone            270          17       43:44                      
    9    Kephren Izzard         Gladstone            224          18       43:51                      
   10    John Glanville         Gladstone            194          20       43:53                      
   11    Cameron Hart           Gladstone            336          21       44:03                      
   12    Brendan Chadburn       Mt Larcome            90          29       45:50                      
   13    Shaun Robertson        Boyne Island         120          32       46:37                      
   14    Andy Barnes            Gladstone            305          33       46:40                      
   15    Mark Smith             Gladstone            201          34       46:45                      
   16    Matt Shelton           Gladstone            236          37       47:43                      
   17    Henry Holdaway         Gladstone             37          38       47:45                      
   18    Daniel Banos Illan     Norman Gardens       231          43       48:45                      
   19    Daniel Haidle-Smith    Gladstone            174          44       48:48                      
   20    Clint Swanton          Tannum Sands         191          50       50:02                      
   21    Bobby Lenz             Gladstone            246          55       50:49                      
   22    Quang Tang             Gladstone            167          57       50:57                      
   23    Andrew Altouvous       Gladstone            241          59       51:01                      
   24    Dave Capill            Gladstone            263          62       51:26                      
   25    Michael Ng             Gladstone             70          79       54:32                      
   26    Kyle Sukanen           Gladstone            302          83       55:29                      
   27    Cale Dendle            Gladstone            266          89       56:17                      
   28    Trent Keenan           Gladstone             51          95       57:44                     
   29    Cameron Morgan         Gladstone            104          96       57:59                      
   30    Liam Keenan            Gladstone             41          99       58:33                      
   31    Lindsay Warwick        Gladstone             29         105     1:00:42                    
   32    Scott Wieting          Calliope               4         110     1:03:18                    

Veteran Female 40+

Record: Kate Maslen - Year: 2009 - Time: 39:57

                                                                Over      Chip        
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No        all      Time                       
    1    Leanne Stevens         Beecher               71          22       44:04                      
    2    Kay McDiarmid          Boyne Island         221          39       48:08                      
    3    Debra Warwick          Gladstone             60          52       50:07                      
    4    Sherry Ey              Bundaberg            225          56       50:57                      
    5    Trisha Smith           Gladstone            323          69       52:28                      
    6    Narelle Sommerfield    Yeppoon              210          76       54:02                      
    7    Leonie Andersen        Gladstone            133          80       55:02                      
    8    Janet Stavely          Calliope             315         106     1:00:52                    
    9    Fiona Jacklin          Tannum Sands         193         112     1:04:19                    
   10    Corralie Wharerau      Gladstone            146         119     1:13:52                    

Veteran Male 40+

Record: - Year: - Time: 35:20

                                                                Over      Chip        
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No        all      Time                       
    1    Michael McGrath        Rockhampton          238           5       38:52                      
    2    Scott Wilson           Boyne Island         226           8       39:30                      
    3    Andy List              Mackay                84           9       40:14                      
    4    Greg McDiarmid         Boyne Island         220          12       42:11                      
    5    Greg Hage              Gladstone             32          14       42:48                      
    6    Kevin Ongheen          Emerald              176          23       44:07                      
    7    Geoff Barrett          Rockhampton          284          24       44:30                      
    8    Tony Smith             Gladstone            113          25       44:34                      
    9    Warren Hodgson         Gladstone             78          26       44:36                      
   10    Doug Madsen            Tannum Sands         258          40       48:10                      
   11    Peter Sharpe           Gladstone             80          45       49:28                      
   12    Toshiaki Goto          Gladstone             69          46       49:32                      
   13    Steve Elkin            Gladstone            301          51       50:03                      
   14    Gary Wharerau          Gladstone            304          53       50:08                      
   15    Steven Warwick         Gladstone             59          61       51:13                      
   16    Rob Kidd               Gladstone            111          65       51:53                      
   17    Steve Dredge           Gladstone             72          68       52:27                      
   18    Gary Larsen            Gladstone              8          70       52:33                      
   19    Neil Cochran           Boksburg             173          72       53:21                      
   20    Wayne Watson           Burua                202          73       53:31                      
   21    David Lait             Gladstone             45          74       53:34                      
   22    Les Fleetwood          Gladstone             17          86       55:54                      
   23    John Huth              Gladstone            154          90       56:30                      
   24    Rod Stephenson         Tannum Sands         209         103       59:44                      
   25    Peter Haimi            Gladstone            143         113     1:05:10                    
   26    Neil Early             Boyne Island         316         116     1:06:50